School Staff

Administrative Staff

Quowanna Mattox

Principal

706-245-9252 ext. 5003

Angela McGarity

Assistant Principal

706-245-9252 ext. 5004

Melissa Duncan

Counselor

706-245-9252 ext. 5006

Kindergarten Team

Tomasa Arroyo

Paraprofessional

Amanda Ayers

Paraprofessional

Lisa Burrell

706-245-9252 ext. 5021

Laurie Bryant

706-245-9252 ext. 5045

Shelley Cash

Paraprofessional

Keena Hylton

706-245-9252 ext. 5022

Paula Malia

Paraprofessional

Sierra Mann

706-245-9252 ext. 5023

Toni Millsaps

Paraprofessional

Edna Roper

Reading Interventionist

706-245-9252 ext. 5024

first grade team

Selina Bohannon

706-245-9252 ext. 5031

Mechelle Bond

706-245-9252 ext. 5027

Natalie Floyd

706-245-9252 ext. 5025

Casey Stowe

706-245-9252 ext. 5029

Nikki Wiggins

706-245-9252 ext. 5049

second grade team

Amanda Broome

706-245-9252 ext. 5035

Macy Metoyer

706-245-9252 ext. 5041

Misty Poe

706-245-9252 ext. 5033

Madison Wilson

706-245-9252 ext. 5026

Third grade team

Angie Hart

706-245-9252 ext. 5055

Christie Haselden

706-245-9252 ext. 5038

Merideth Jordan

706-245-9252. ext. 5043

Stephanie McConnell

706-245-9252 ext. 5005

Fourth grade team

Regina Corn

706-245-9252 ext. 5036

Krista McRee

706-245-9252 ext. 5032

Katlyn Mitchum

706-245-9252 ext. 5039

Fifth grade team

Rebecca Blackmon

706-245-9252 ext. 5044

Shawn Holman

706-245-9252 ext. 5047

Michelle Krolikowski

706-245-9252 ext. 5048

student services team

Abby Bedichek

Occupational Therapist

706-245-9252

Hannah Carey

Speech

706-245-9252 ext. 5050

Kelli Cariaga

ESOL

706-245-9252

Elizabeth Cochran

Reading Interventionist

706-245-9252 ext. 5046

Yvette Crumley

Special Education

706-245-9252 ext. 5040

Linda Herring

Reading Interventionist

706-245-9252 ext.5035

Elizabeth Howard

Special Education

706-245-9252 ext. 5037

Latashia McLendon

Special Education

706-245-9252 ext. 5056

Tiffany Moss

Special Education

706-245-9252 ext. 5054

Amber Pennington

Special Education

706-245-9252 ext. 5020

Connections team

Hillary Davison

Music

706-245-9252 ext. 5052

Misty Moore

Media Specialist

706-245-9252 ext. 5010

Ivy Kellerman

Art

706-245-9252 ext. 5051

Clint Tanner

Physical Education

706-245-9252 ext. 5009

Support Staff

Heather Adams

Paraprofessional

Deborah Callahan

Paraprofessional

Courtney Crump

Paraprofessional

Golda Davis

Technology Specialist

706-245-9252 ext. 5013

Katie Dove

Attendance Clerk/Opportunity Room

706-245-9252

Jody Farley

Paraprofessional

Carmen Jordan

School Nurse

706-245-9252 ext. 5012

Shanda Morrison

Paraprofessional

Morgan Scannell

Secretary

706-245-9252 ext. 5002


Heather Woods

Bookkeeper

706-245-9252 ext. 5007

Lunch room Staff

Christy Dyer

Lunchroom Staff

Donna Goff

Lunchroom Manager

Shandy Hopkins

Lunchroom Staff

Sandra Smith

Lunchroom Staff