School Staff

Administrative Staff

Quowanna Mattox

Principal

706-245-9252 ext. 5003

Angela McGarity

Assistant Principal

706-245-9252 ext. 5004

Melissa Duncan

Counselor

706-245-9252 ext. 5006

Kindergarten Team

Tomasa Arroyo

Paraprofessional

Lisa Burrell

706-245-9252 ext. 5021

Courtney Crump

Paraprofessional

Jody Farley

Paraprofessional

Keena Hylton

706-245-9252 ext. 5022

Tammy Lathan

706-245-9252 ext. 5023

Paula Malia

Paraprofessional

Toni Millsaps

Paraprofessional

Edna Roper

706-245-9252 ext. 5024

Sherri Phillips

706-245-9252 ext. 5045

first grade team

Natalie Floyd

706-245-9252 ext. 5025

Robyn Moon

706-245-9252 ext. 5027

Misty Moore

706-245-9252 ext. 5028

Brooke Stephens

706-245-9252 ext. 5026

Nikki Wiggins

706-245-9252 ext. 5049

second grade team

Terri Hurtado

706-245-9252 ext. 5035

Casey Stowe

706-245-9252 ext. 5029

Kaylee Kent

706-245-9252 ext. 5053

Latashia McLendon

706-245-9252 ext. 5056

Misty Poe

706-245-9252 ext. 5033

Third grade team

Regina Corn

706-245-9252 ext. 5036

Angie Hart

706-245-9252 ext. 5055

Christie Haselden

706-245-9252 ext. 5038

Fourth grade team

Macy Duffey

706-245-9252 ext. 5041

Merideth Jordan

706-245-9252. ext. 5043

Krista McRee

706-245-9252 ext. 5032

Katlyn Mitchum

706-245-9252 ext. 5039

Fifth grade team

Rebecca Blackmon

706-245-9252 ext. 5044

Lisa Hamrick

706-245-9252 ext. 5047

Stephanie McConnell

706-245-9252 ext. 5005

Tailor Scotland

706-245-9252 ext. 5048

student services team

Abby Bedichek

Occupational Therapist

706-245-9252

Selina Bohannon

Reading Interventionist

706-245-9252 ext. 5031

Kelli Cariaga

ESOL

706-245-9252

Elizabeth Cochran

Reading Interventionist

706-245-9252 ext. 5046

Nikki Hunter

Special Education

706-245-9252 ext. 5040

Elizabeth Howard

Special Education

706-245-9252 ext. 5037

Hannah Johnson

Speech

706-245-9252 ext. 5050

Janet McGiboney

Special Education

706-245-9252 ext. 5030

Tiffany Moss

Special Education

706-245-9252 ext. 5054

Amber Pennington

Special Education

706-245-9252 ext. 5020

Clint Tanner

Special Education

706-245-9252 ext. 5042

C.a.m.p.m. team

Hillary Davison

Music

706-245-9252 ext. 5052

Felicia Howell

Media Specialist

706-245-9252 ext. 5010

Ivy Kellerman

Art

706-245-9252 ext. 5051

Clay Moore

Physical Education

706-245-9252 ext. 5009

Support Staff

Heather Adams

Paraprofessional

Amanda Ayers

Paraprofessional

Deborah Callahan

Paraprofessional

Golda Davis

Technology Specialist

706-245-9252 ext. 5013

Katie Dove

Secretary

706-245-9252 ext. 5002

Tammy Dove

Paraprofessional

Robin Green

Bookkeeper

706-245-9252 ext. 5001

Shanda Morrison Heard

Paraprofessional

Carmen Jordan

School Nurse

706-245-9252 ext. 5012

Morgan Scannell

Attendance Clerk

Lunch room Staff

Christy Dyer

Lunchroom Staff

Michael Congleton

Lunchroom Staff

Donna Goff

Lunchroom Manager

Shandy Hopkins

Lunchroom Staff

Sandra Smith

Lunchroom Staff